Board members are elected to two-year terms, which run from July 1 to June 30.

  • Laura McGee

    Board Vice President

    Elected to Board for Term 1 July 2016 to 30 June 2018

  • Buzzy Groves

    Board Director

    Elected Term: 1 July 2016 to 30 June 2018

  • David Wellman

    Board Treasurer

    Elected term 1 July 2017 to 30 June 2019

  • Jan Garrett

    Board Director

    Jan Garrett is a former President of our Board of Directors and serves again now as a member of the Board. He is the secretary of the Sunday Services and Social Justice Action Committees, the contact person for our Ecological Land Ministry, has for years led or co-led our Sunday morning Adult Forum activities and has served in many other ways, besides.

    Elected Board Term is 1 July 2015 to 30 June 2018.

  • Matt Foraker

    Board President

    Matt Foraker is President of our Board of Directors. He has also chaired our Committee on Ministry and served as the Chair of our Communications Committee.

    Elected term is 1 July 2015 to 30 June 2019.

  • Kathie Downs

    Board Secretary

    Elected Term: 1 July 2017 to 30 June 2018